Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
District Info
Notes from District Governor
About RI District 6270
Rotary's History
D6270 Organizational Chart
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Partnerships
Contact Us
Programs
District Grants & Global Grants - info, forms, training
Rotary Friendship Exchange
What Scholarships Are Offered
Scholarship - Global Grant Scholarships
TRF Global Grant Scholarship
TRF Global Grant Scholarship Application
Scholarship - Rotary Peace Fellowship
The Rotary Foundation (TRF)
About The Rotary Foundation (TRF)
End Polio Now
Million Dollar Journey
PolioPlus Society
Paul Harris Society
TRF Supported Scholarships
Youth Programs
Interact/Rotaract
Youth Exchange Programs
Youth World Affairs Seminar (June)
Committees
Events
TriCon - 3-District Conference (Spring)
For Clubs
Branding Guidlines
District Resources
Public Relations
For Members
For New Members
D6270 Org Chart
District Club Directory & Contacts
How to Set up My.Rotary.org account
ClubRunner Mobile App
Helpful T.I.P.s
For District 6270
District Forms
Request District Meeting/Event
Calendar
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2022-2023
Next Year >>
District Governor
Mike Phillips
DISTRICT GOVERNOR
West Bend Sunrise
District Executives
Mike Phillips
DISTRICT GOVERNOR/CHAIRPERSON
West Bend Sunrise
Lisa Werner
PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR/VICE CHAIRPERSON
Neenah
Don Griffing
DISTRICT GOVERNOR-ELECT
Oshkosh
Peter Bosch
DISTRICT GOVERNOR-NOMINEE
Waukesha
Steen Sanderhoff
PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR/VICE GOVERNOR
Racine Founder's
Craig Burnett
PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR
Oshkosh Southwest
Dean Danner
DISTRICT TREASURER
Waukesha Sunrise
Tamie Koop
DISTRICT SECRETARY
Waukesha Sunrise
Mark Ruedinger
DISTRICT ROTARACT REPRESENTATIVE
Rotaract Club of Milwaukee
Steen Sanderhoff
DISTRICT ROTARY FOUNDATION COMMITTEE CHAIR
Racine Founder's
Lisa O'Halloran
DISTRICT TRAINER
Oshkosh
Andy DeWitt
DIRECTOR AT-LARGE (SMALL CLUB)
Oshkosh on the Water
Jon Sacks
DIRECTOR AT-LARGE (MEDIUM CLUB)
West Bend Sunrise
Jessica Gatzke
DIRECTOR AT-LARGE (LARGE CLUB)
Milwaukee
Dana Kohlmeyer
DISTRICT ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT (EX-OFFICIO)
Neenah
District Officers and Directors
John Henderson
ASST GOVERNOR COORDINATOR
Elkhorn
Angela Rester
COUNCIL ON LEGISLATION
Milwaukee Amigos After Hours
Daniel Christianson
COUNCIL ON LEGISLATION -ALTERNATE
Whitnall Park
Cathleen Christensen
DISTRICT CLUB DEVELOPMENT/EXTENSION CHAIR
Fond du Lac-Morning
Angela Rester
DISTRICT FELLOWSHIP CHAIR
Milwaukee Amigos After Hours
Julie Craig
DISTRICT FRIENDSHIP EXCHANGE CHAIR
Kenosha West
Karen Schibline
DISTRICT INSURANCE CHAIR
Oshkosh
Cathleen Christensen
DISTRICT MEMBERSHIP CHAIR
Fond du Lac-Morning
Julie Craig
DISTRICT PUBLIC IMAGE CHAIR
Kenosha West
Janine Kolbeck
DISTRICT ROTARACT CHAIR
Milwaukee
Mark Ruedinger
DISTRICT ROTARACT REPRESENTATIVE
Rotaract Club of Milwaukee
Cindy Petted
DISTRICT TECHNOLOGY CHAIR
Cedarburg-Grafton
Rick Debe
DISTRICT WATER & SANITATION CHAIR
Mukwonago Rotary
Susan Henkel
DISTRICT YOUTH EXCHANGE CHAIR
Slinger-Allenton
Angela Rester
DIVERSITY, EQUITY & INCLUSION CHAIR
Milwaukee Amigos After Hours
John Hein
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE CHAIR
Milwaukee
Craig Burnett
NOMINATING COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Oshkosh Southwest
Lisa Werner
NOMINATING COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Neenah
Natraj Shanker
ROTARY COMMUNITY CORP (RCC) CHAIR
Milwaukee
Jeff Reed
STRATEGIC PLANNING CHAIR
Fond du Lac-Morning
Greg Hatt
YOUTH PROTECTION OFFICER I
Waukesha Sunrise
Pam Seidl
YOUTH PROTECTION OFFICER II
Neenah
Assistant/Area Governors
Colleen Inman
A
Two Rivers
Kristopher Ulrich
B
Oshkosh Southwest
Tim Freudenthal
C
Wautoma
Amanda Sacks-SL
D
West Bend Sunrise
Mark Zalewski
E
Elmbrook (Brookfield)
Dawn Fiedler
F
Elkhorn
James Hansen
J
Plymouth
Peter Bosch
M
Waukesha
Robert Marszalkowski
N
Mayfair Rotary
John Henderson
AG Coordinator
Elkhorn